?

Log in

1. FIRST NAME: Jillian 2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?: nope! 3.… - too much of the same stories in our lives i think its time for change...* [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tapsmacksplash

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 14th, 2005|07:07 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |sadawful]
[music |none]

1. FIRST NAME: Jillian
2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?: nope!
3. SCHOOL: stoney creek
4. MASCOT: cougar
5. YOUR NICKNAME(s): Jill, Jilly, Jills...basically jill with anything you want after it!
6. BIRTHDAY: 5-9-88
7. SEX: female
8. LOCATION: the ROCH
9. TIME: 7:10
10. GPA: 3.55
11. HEIGHT: 5' 3"
13. HAIR COLOR:dirty blonde?
14. EYE COLOR: blue
15. SIBLINGS: 1
16. LAST CD YOU BOUGHT: normally Jesi Parker just burns me Cds!
17. LAST MOVIE YOU SAW IN THE THEATER: Million Dollar Baby
18. LAST MOVIE YOU RENTED: SHARK TALE!
19. FAVORITE SUBJECT IN SCHOOL: ew..school
20. LEAST FAVORITE SUBJECT: CHEMISTRY!
21. DO YOU ACTUALLY LIKE MATH?: er..no
22. WHO ARE YOUR FRIENDS?: you know who you are
23. DO YOU HAVE A G/F OR B/F?: nope
24. WHAT'S HIS/HER NAME: well considering i just said no.....
25. FAVORITE ACTRESS: Julia Roberts
26. FAVORITE ACTOR: Tom Welling..sure
27. FAVORITE MOVIE: Drop Dead Gorgeous!
28. FAVORITE TV SHOW: Alias, the OC
29. FAVORITE STORE: I dont really like to shop but...DSW footware!
30. DO YOU DO ANY DRUGS?: yea but they are mainly over the counter so it doesnt count
31. HOW MANY PEOPLE ARE ON YOUR BUDDY LIST?: 200
32. HOW LONG ARE YOU IN THE SHOWER?: 15-20minutes
33. WHAT'S YOUR FAV. PLACE TO GO ON VACATION?: GULF SHORES and JACKSON HOLE
34. FAVORITE SCARY MOVIE: I hate scary movies!
35. MEN WITH OR WITHOUT HATS?: who cares?
36. FAV. FOOD: Velveeta
37. WORST FEAR: losing people i love
38. FAVORITE COLOR: Green
39. BEST FEELING IN THE WORLD?: feeling loved
40. WORST FEELING IN THE WORLD?: feeling rejected
41. LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT?: of course
42. ABORTION: depends on the circumstance
43. TEENAGE SMOKING: retarded. im serious
44. EATING DISORDERS: a shame
45. RAP: OF COURSE
46. MARILYN MANSON: dur..no
47. BOY BANDS: gag.
48. DEATH: I think i gotta few years left in me!
49. TITANIC: ugh.hated. Just go in the fricken lifeboat so jack can used the door!
50. JERRY SPRINGER: entertaining, trashy
51. RAPE: horrible
52. SUICIDE: giving up

WHEN YOU HEAR THIS NAME, WHAT DO YOU THINK OF?
55. MICHELLE: branch
56. BILL: My dad
57. ZACK: saved by the bell!
58. MEGAN: glynn
59. KEVIN: F Kennedy
60. ALEX: ander...
61. GRETCHEN: recess!
62. MATT: BERG
63. ANDREW: MOCK!
64. BRAD: Pitt
65. ADAM: munro
66. HEATHER: ski team!
67. MIKE: and IKE
68. CHAD: Stencel
69. BRIAN: Drumming...
70. JOSHUA: ?
71. DANIEL: ?
72. ELIZABETH: Knapp
73. CHRISTOPHER: reeves
74. CHARLOTTE: Rousse
75. JOHNNY: Depp!
76. NICK: and Jessica
77. JESSICA: PARKER
78. WHAT COLLEGE DO YOU GO TO OR WANT TO GO TO?: STATE!
79. RELIGION: none?
80. DO YOU BELIEVE IN HEAVEN AND HELL?: no
81. DO YOU BELIEVE IN ANGELS?: no
82. DO YOU BELIEVE IN ALIENS?: psh yess...
83. DO YOU BELIEVE IN YOURSELF?: try
84. DO YOU WANT TO GET MARRIED?: yes
85. WHAT DO YOU DO THAT MAKES YOUR FRIENDS MAD? Complain
86. DO YOU HAVE ANY STUFFED ANIMALS?: Winnie the pooh collection!
87. DO YOU HAVE ANY BAD HABITS?: yep, who doesnt?
88. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE RESTAURANT?: Penn Station...
89. WHERE IS YOUR FAVORITE HANGOUT?: PRIZYS..my other home
90. PEPSI OR COKE?: COKE
91. LETTERMAN OR LENO?: Leno
92. MTV OR VH1: MTV
93. SPICE GIRLS OR ALL SAINTS? spice
94. BEVERLY HILLS 90210 OR DAWSONS CREEK: Dawsons
95. ANGEL OR BUFFY:Buffy
96. DIET PEPSI OR PEPSI ONE: diet pepsi
97. APPLES OR ORANGES: APPLES for life
98. CHOCOLATE OR FLOWERS: Chocolate!
99. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LOVE SONG?: save the best for last
100. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE BREAKUP SONG: since you been gone!
101. IF YOU COULD BE ANYWHERE RIGHT NOW, WHERE WOULD YOU BE?: Beach
102. WHAT ARE YOU THINKING AT THIS VERY MOMENT?: im sad
103. ARE YOU A VEGETARIAN?: heck no!..bring on the steak
104. FAVORITE KINDS OF CLOTHES: HOODIES!!!!!!!
105. THE LAST PERSON WHO CALLED YOU: Priz
106. THE LAST TV SHOW YOU WATCHED: hmmm...Inferno?

HAVE YOU EVER...
107. BEEN ON A PLANE: yes
108. WENT SWIMMING IN THE OCEAN: Yes
189. CRIED IN PUBLIC: yes
110. LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER: yes
111. FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH: YES..damn summer morning practices
112. FELL ASLEEP WHILE EATING: not yet
113. GONE TO CHURCH: yes
114. WATCHED DAWSON'S CREEK: yes
115. GONE SKIING: OF COURSE!..Out of bounds baby
116. GONE SNOWBOARDING: Ugh..bad experience
117. FELL ASLEEP DURING A SCARY MOVIE: No..if you fall alseep they getyou!
118. GONE ALL NIGHT WITHOUT SLEEP: YES!...Deanna wolfes baby!
119. BEEN TO CAMP: MT HOOD SUMMER SKI CAMPS!
120. PLAYED SOCCER: Aww those were the days..COE with her hand balls!
121. BEEN TO A MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL GAME: TIGERS..got rained out!
122. SEEN A PRO BASKETBALL GAME: PISTONS WOO WOOP!
123. SAT IN A RESTAURANT WITHOUT ORDERING ANYTHING: oops..
124. EATEN SUSHI: ewww...
125. EATEN FISH: Salmon!
126. WANTED TO DIE: ashamed..
127. MET A CELEBRITY: BOB SEGAR...
128. MET THE PRESIDENT:nope
129. DIDN'T WASH YOUR HAIR FOR A WEEK: WILDERNESS SURVIVAL!(4days)
130. BROKEN SOMETHING VALUABLE: er..not that i can think of
131. BOUGHT ICE CREAM FROM AN ICE CREAM TRUCK: At Grandmas..7yrs old?
132. BEEN SCARED TO GET A SHOT: Naw.
133. SHOPPED AT ABERCROMBIE & FITCH: Yes, Reminds me of LAURA
134. SHOPPED AT OLD NAVY: eh not in a while
135. THOUGHT YOU WERE IN LOVE: yes
136. HAD AN ONLINE RELATIONSHIP: heck no
137. WATCHED MTV AT 4 IN THE MORNING: yess
138. TIPPED OVER A PORTA POTTY: no..just watched others tip it!
139. MADE PRANK PHONE CALLS: chya
140. CAUGHT A FISH: yesss Cat fish!
141. SNUCK OUT OF YOUR HOUSE: not mine
142. GONE TO ANOTHER COUNTRY: soon...BELIZE, ITALY, GREECE
143. GONE TO ANOTHER STATE: Multiple
144. ROBBED SOMEONE'S HOUSE: Does stealing friends clothes count?
145. HAD YOUR HOUSE ROBBED: nope
146. BROKEN THE LAW: so i didnt know it was illegal..
147.EVER STOLEN SOMETHING? Do you ever eat grapes while grocery shopping?..flowers from Michaels
148. BEEN IN A CAR ACCIDENT: nope
149. BEEN BEAT UP: yes..nothing serious
150. BEATEN SOMEONE UP: errr didnt mean to hurt them..
151. SKIPPED SCHOOL: Nope..im a good kid..just fake sick to get called out
152. BEEN MAD ENOUGH TO PEE IN YOUR PANTS: do people pee their pants when their angery?
153. BEEN STABBED IN THE BACK BY A "FRIEND": YES
154. STABBED SOMEONE IN THE BACK: not intentially if i have
5 objects you touch every day:
01] phone
02] chapstick
03] toothbrush
04] steering wheel
05] ring

3 things you do every day:
01] sleep
02] brush my teeth
03] day dream

5 things you cant live without:
01] pictures
02] sara
03] mary
04] annie
05] friends
linkReply

Comments:
From: livestrongjlp
2005-03-15 01:09 am (UTC)
yessss
the best part about reading yours was i already knew most of the answers
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-15 08:33 pm (UTC)
Hell yes the przybylski's is the hottest place to hang out and speaking of stealing clothes...i want mine back! (haha just whenever u get a chance!) and thank u for successfully putting me in the most of ur answers... i feel special!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-15 08:52 pm (UTC)
5 things you cant live without:
03] mary



effing right! i love you jill!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-16 10:21 pm (UTC)

OUT OF BOUNDS..

ye ye woo woo.. did you know that when you say jillian and annie REALLY fast it sounds like JILLIAN!.. hmm yeah and we ski OUT OF BOUNDS hells yeah! i cant live without you either

much love. bbg2
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-30 05:39 am (UTC)

Re: jillian and annie

okay so yea this is a little while after but okay we were up till how late into the morning??? i didnt get a lot of sleep! lol well we all know i have many blonde moments but i still hear it if u say ur names really fast! lol love ya both
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: socchika0913
2005-03-20 09:30 pm (UTC)
beautiful jillllllllllllllllllllll

if im not added i won't feel beautiful anymore. :(
(Reply) (Thread)