?

Log in

SPRING BREAK OH FIVE! - too much of the same stories in our lives i think its time for change...* [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tapsmacksplash

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

SPRING BREAK OH FIVE! [Mar. 23rd, 2005|08:07 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |none.]

yesssss....leaving for spring break in like ONE MINUTE SIX SECONDS

stop one:GULF SHORES, AL my favorite place in the ENTIRE World..wont be the same without my girls!
stop two:KEY LARGO, FL woo wooop!
stop three: FT.LAUDERDALE, FL ye ye!
 Going with the Rents but it will still be fun!..beach, sun, bathing suit, and me!

....I CANT WAIT TO GET OUT OF HERE....
  feels like i JUST got home from Jackson Hole with everyone but I am still very thankful that its SPRING BREAK...I need to get away from just about everything and just RELAX for a week I think it will do me good. Hope everyone has a FANTASTIC break...see you when i get home!

 


Vacation
All I ever wanted
Vacation
Had to get away
Vacation
Meant to be spent alone

Vacation
All I ever wanted
Vacation
Had to get away
Vacation
Meant to be spent
alone

A week without you
Thought I’d forget

linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: socchika0913
2005-03-24 04:30 am (UTC)

spring break.

dear beautiful jillian,

i hope you have a wonderful spring break.

please don't get pregnant again.

but if you do - i'll wear a sweatshirt with you.

:)

hahah - have fun!!

jess.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tapsmacksplash
2005-03-31 11:10 pm (UTC)

Re: spring break.

pregnant? what? me? hahaha...thanks jess! hope you are having/had a fun time in Greece you gotta tell me all about its so i know what to expect for next year when i go!

your beautiful
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilcutiepie1892
2005-03-24 01:40 pm (UTC)
GULF SHORES FUCK YEA!


many memories in that place..


haha i love you so much baby.. we're in the same siuation! have fun, get tan, dont do something i wouldnt do!


<3 i love you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: stryofagrl5
2005-03-24 04:16 pm (UTC)
live it up jillian!

work.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-25 12:45 am (UTC)

Spring Break

aww last year was AwEsOmE in GS!!! Wish all of us were together again in the sun, hope you girls have/had an awesome time in Marco!! jill think of me when your on the beach there n drink a strawberry daquiri/pina colda 4 me... have fun and make the most of the time away from EvErYtHiNg!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tapsmacksplash
2005-03-31 11:11 pm (UTC)

Re: Spring Break

THanks laura! you have fun too you and jesi better be bein SAFE lol

JULIE and I think thats priz but you didnt say your name!....Gulf shores wasnt the same without you girls! we must have a reunion hope all the girls are having just as much fun this year as we did last year!..GS '04 unforgettable!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-04-01 02:27 am (UTC)

Re: Spring Break

yea that was me above jill... i didnt realize till now that i didnt put my name... what can i say... not surprised! lol well u better have taken pictures of our future house! lol -prizy
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: livestrongjlp
2005-03-25 11:28 pm (UTC)
have fun babe
call me asap when you get home
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tapsmacksplash
2005-03-31 11:13 pm (UTC)
JESI!!!!!!!!! HOpe you are having a FANTASTIC break..booom shazaaammm wwowwwwwzzahhhhh..haha that just popped in my head! Ill call ya as soon as I get home we can live up our last day of break togehter!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-04-03 08:32 pm (UTC)

i missed you

hey hey lover.
i totally missed you like whoa.. i know making me go to france for ten days was definitely a ploy so you could hook up with my boyfriend... you stealer! i got you something.. je t'aime [i love you]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tapsmacksplash
2005-04-04 11:44 pm (UTC)

Re: i missed you

AHH I LOVE YOU!....what are you talking about i NEVER help guys cheat on their girlfriends! EVER EVER...durrr...haha....but i swear he actually went to mexico at least for a few days ;) haha I love you anne! I LOVE MY GIFT LIKE WHOA!...WOO WOOOOP...so skiing in europe next year with everyone sounds like a plan to me! PS. "cuz you are such an alcoholic" do we have a new drinking buddy? haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)