?

Log in

Im Proud of Myself and I dont care if thats conceeded! - too much of the same stories in our lives i think its time for change...* [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tapsmacksplash

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Im Proud of Myself and I dont care if thats conceeded! [Apr. 13th, 2005|08:34 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |optimisticoptimistic]
[music |John Mayer]

Well this is officially one of the best weeks I have had all year, thanks to alot of my friends and thanks to myself for being able to be strong. Having somthing new in my life to keep my mind occupied helped alot to keep my mind off of that one thing that has been on my mind for way too long. Yes its still there, but I was able to shove it away to the back of my head this week and not right up front where I see it as a priority. Its amazing how you think somone will never change and if you break away for a while and show them you can live without them, have a smile on your face, and not a care in the world..its amazing how quickly they realize they want to come back in your life. And for that person which Many of my friends know who im talking about, you arent going to get me back everytime you decide to be nice after everything you have done im not ready to let you back into my life just so that things can go back to normal for you, because honestly "normal" was a living hell for me this year...whew but i just dont mind anymore, for your sake im trying to look past your faults.

...anyways..TUESDAY NIGHT WAS THE BEST:I went to pennstation with MARY SARA and SARAH! Which is always fun, i might be addicted to pennstation? I think when I go tomorrow it will change from a might to a DEFINATELY addicted. We then proceeded to the Track meet where lindsey McCallum kicked some major ass..excuse my french but its true! I miss you lindsey!....then to the ITALY AND GREECE MEETING 365days heck yess!...thenn i rode over to the senior lot with mar and oz haha and then omeed drove me back to the soccer game WOW that was a LONG drive..caribou with priz and B and saw wit there..then back to the soccer game with them and Saw JESI and LAURA and EMILEE and MINI and CAMRON and MATT(heck yes mat is going to Italy with us!)..and a few other kidos... then me and Jenny waited for Sean and Alex to get their butts back from Arbys which took FOREVER..but it was well worth the wait me and mini kept ourselves occupied by singing/dancing to SNAKE and LADIES!...when they finally arrived we er takled for a while and I tried to crawl into seans trunk from the inside haha whoaaa..and MINI took me home!...and that along with homework ended my fantastic night! (ps.Mini it was fun hangin out with you on tuesday its been way too long but its always fun when we do! we are just SO much alike haha but not TOO much this time!)

Thanks loves.

ITALY GREECE COUNTDOWN 365 DAYS!
MAROON FIVE ONE DAY! SECOND ROW FRICK YEAH! CONVERTABLE TOMORROW Sarah EM and Priz!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lilcutiepie1892
2005-04-14 03:07 am (UTC)
JILLIAN IM SO PROUD OF YOU BABY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

THIS MAKES ME HAPPY.


NOW THAT YOU HAVE YOUR TRUCK BACK, LETS HANG OUT.

OK I LOVE YOU BYE!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sccrcutie99
2005-04-14 07:50 pm (UTC)
JDUB!

im most definetely proud of you.. YOUR AMAZING.

however, your missing my soccer game for a maroon 5 concert? what is this? hahaha.. im just kidding.. HAVE FUN TONIGHT!


I<3YOU! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilchika0512
2005-04-16 12:52 pm (UTC)
good lord jillian, how much do i love you?! mmm i'm so happy for you! anddd.... our partayy is going to be SweET!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tapsmacksplash
2005-04-16 12:57 pm (UTC)

Love you all

JULIE AND DANI! I LOVE YOU BOTH THANKS FOR SUPPORTING ME ON THIS ONE ITS GOOD TO HAVE YOU GUYS THERE!

SKNAPP---GAHH I dunno how much you love me but I LOVE YOU MORE THAN LIFE ITSELF...You dont worry about a thing huni it will all turn out for the better if not BEST ill make sure of it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)