?

Log in

too much of the same stories in our lives i think its time for change...* [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tapsmacksplash

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 1st, 2005|10:14 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |boredbored]
[music |none!]

UGH...

Its only tuesday and im exhausted..and from what you ask?

Pretending to be happy is really tiring.
And putting that smile on your face everymorning gets really old.
Acting like you dont care if you are treated like crap..yeah thats hard too.

Anyways....Party saturday night....not sure what yet but it includes Mary Finn Sara Priz and Cam KG....what more do you need?

The tragedy of life is not that it ends so soon, but that we wait so long to begin it
-Laura found this quote online! I love having classes with you laura!!!!!!!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 27th, 2005|10:48 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |chipperchipper]
[music |COUNTING CROWS]

jp is amazing
she is seriously BRILLIANT
link2 comments|post comment

Im sorry! [Feb. 27th, 2005|10:36 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |relievedrelieved]
[music |SAUCE MIX!]

SO this was a GOOD weekend!

I just wanted to say Im sorry to all my friends for well THIS ENTIRE YEAR So far!...there has been some pretty fun times ill admit but i was also a big pain in the ass but i think that the Jillian we all know and love is back!...double sorry to you sara you have listened to me whine about so much crap this year but this weekend was fun do you think we could watch the notebook ONE more time? HEr hair is RED!? er Can i ask what your chemistry grade is?..haha love you

Anyways..thanks for putting up with me! I love you all! and NO MORE CRAP..Just fun from here on out!


I will remember you
Will you remember me?
Don't let your life pass you by
Weep not for the memories
link1 comment|post comment

WHEW! ITS OVER [Feb. 25th, 2005|10:59 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |relievedrelieved]
[music |none]

Just one word about our school and all its drama...rediculous

So this was an absolutely crazy week and im so glad its over and it actually ended really well.
Went to Melissas after school we havnt hung out in FOREVER..we basically just talked from 3-8 and ate a finished pancake..this is unlike any pancake you have ever had and it tastes like heaven....but anyways!..that was fun I swear its an ab workout when we are together we laugh sooooo much! and melissa that song omg it reminds me of you nah nah nah! haha... then I came home and hung out with ryan for a little, for the first time in FOREVER I think everything might be settled...er at least for a while? haha...but he did call me ugly? jerk!  lol...anyways, finished off the night watching Napolean Dynomite with my sister and nick! YOUR MOM GOES TO COLLEGE! wow what a classic!...gosh still not sure about sadies..KATE HELP ME OUT HERE?!?..anyways there it is, Life is good  im tired of worrying about everything... I have amazing friends.

p.s. Kevin kennedy proposed to me today! (actually he made marc do it for him?) but anyways of course i accepted! who wouldnt? you all have to see the ring, its superb.


Hanging out with Trace Face tomorrow! YAY! Sickness mosnter!

<3

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 24th, 2005|04:38 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |crushedcrushed]
[music |Mix CD from Will Cook!]

see my days are cold without you
but im hurting while im with you
and though my heart cant take no more
I cant keep running back to you

Another hard week...Break was amazing I couldnt have asked for anything better I loved spending time with everyone in J-Hole but now its back to reality and its everything I knew it would be, awful...Its one thing to say how you feel but its another to show it...I understand if people have a hard time expressing their feelings but a simple smile once in a while is all it takes...and when people tell you they are just too busy to see you or call you and yet they have time to call up somone else? hmmm crazy how that works..im just so tired of caring about people and them treating me like crap. Are you ashamed to show me you care infront of others?..grow some balls if thats the case, all you are doing is hurting me and in the end hurting yourself because sooner or later you are gonna lose me and what will you do then?

Anyways... I LOVE THOSE WHO DO SHOW ME THEY CARE...you know who you are!..but to name a few Jesi thanks for always understanding and letting me cry on your shoulder (literally) and Julie thanks for everything you are great and we really need to go shoe shopping!, Kate we have had our differences in the past but thanks for being there and letting me pour my heart out to you!

When I said I love you. It was forever.
link8 comments|post comment

TAKE ME BACK TO JACKSON HOLE! [Feb. 20th, 2005|09:40 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |sadsad]
[music |none]

Home again..and not happy..I hate rochester!

Is it normal to cry in the airport when you get home?...cuz I did lol thats how upset i was and I think Annie would agree..

Another VERY successful vacation but now its back to reality :(

Ive got four words for you...Arg.In.Tin.A.

ITS SNOWING IN THE GONDOLA!!!



...Annie, sean, nick, andrew, adam, ryan ,steve, ryan..I LOVE YOU GUYS!...
link3 comments|post comment

J-HOLE!!!!!!!!!!! [Feb. 19th, 2005|07:31 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |amusedI LOVE IT HERE!]
[music |hotel lobby again!]

ANOTHER ADVENTURE IN J-HOLE!

mental note: cliff area, double black, caution..that usually means BAD..and yet nick sean ryan adam me and andrew went down it today, yes annie is the only smart one! and yes I took my dad down it haha wow that was crazy!... nick got owned by some trees and i started yelling my dying words to the guys but still fun!...alot of singing today..oh and lastnight haha dancing in the stores and Tyler our waiter! he just LOVED sean!...yes andrew and ryan i could see you being the guys working there.. Last day tomorrow really sad but im not letting it get me down just yet!!!...oh me and annie got way cool matching hats!!!!!!!!.. love you all see ya monday.. MAYBE-storm commin might get snowed in!

THERES NO USE LOOKING BACK A WONDERING
OF WHAT SHOULD BE NOW OR MIGHT HAVE BEEN
..No matter where life takes me to youll always be MY BABY


I LOVE JACKSON HOLE!!!!!!!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

JACKSON HOLE! [Feb. 19th, 2005|06:05 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |amusedryans mood:chipsy]
[music |uh hotel lobby music??]

YEAHHH! IM IN JACKSON HOLE RIGHT NOW AND HAVING A BLAST!!!!!!!!!

..the sun is out and the powders bitching...

me annie nick and ryan went out of bounds skiing today let me tell you it was INTENSE

Sitkos have a pool/hot tubs indoor outdoor with rocks and waterfalls! yeah we hit that up alot, basically days of skiing and then chillin in the hot tub some rounds of massages haha and interesting dinner conversations not to mention little pinter being really good at math? steve:dad can i get the king crab legs? ryan: you can get 13 kids mac 'n cheese for one of those!, seans tangy milk GROSS...gondola rides with me and the guys-not fun but im dealing, glad to have annie hear to save me from the boys once in a while! hope everyone is having as good of a break as us out in jhole are!

Kate baldwin..got some stories to share I NEED YOU RIGHT NOW! and you are NEVER on when I am! stupid time change! talk to you when i get back i guess, hope valentines day was fun with whatever you did and sarah knapp Im glad i made your day love ya!


mine and little pinters lust day: Feb. 14th..says COSMO
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Feb. 12th, 2005|11:00 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |excitedPUMPED!]
[music |Collision Course]

JACKSON HOLE IN SIX HOURS!

I wanna have sex in the snow with the hot lift operator sex in the snow come on theres a party tonight!--yeah me and annie made that nice little song last year and this year we are expecting to be even better than CO! Cant wait guys! 9kids straight outta the ROCH!

Have a great break everyone!..Sarah I will be calling you on V-day! KATE you know the plan for BOTH of us, if it doesnt happen our breaks were basically a total bust! lol

 

link1 comment|post comment

silly people [Feb. 3rd, 2005|11:13 pm]
tapsmacksplash
[mood |aggravatedaggravated]
[music |none!]

So I can get rid of that entry since you already read it

JP We missed you up at CMU hope you are feeling better!
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]